Privacy policy
Privacy policy relating to the protection of personal data collected from users

Due to the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay special attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, the company Indaïa undertakes to respect the confidentiality of personal information.

Article 1 - Responsible for the collection of data:
Indaïa, Joint-stock company simplified to 3,000 capital, whose head office is located at 10 Place Vendôme,

75001 Paris, registered with the Paris RCS under number 831 402 656. VAT number: FR 32 831402656 Contact address: contact@indaiacollection.com
Contact number: + 33 7 64 15 86 11
Date of last update: 1st of October 2017

Section 2- Collection of personal data
Society Indaïa may be required during your navigation on the website, to collect the following information:

  • First name / name

  • Mailing address / postcode

  • E-mail address

  • Phone number

  • Gender / sex

  • Date of birth

    The personal information is collected through forms and interactivity of the site www.indaiacollection.com, and in only the following objectives:

• • • • • •

Order tracking
Information / promotional offers Statistics and dating of the site Contact / Newsletter

Management of the Web site (presentation, organization) Create a file of registered members

Article 3 - The right of opposition and withdrawal

Society Indaïa is committed to offering you the right opposition and withdrawal with respect to your personal information.

The right of opposition is defined as the possibility for users to refuse to have their personal information used for certain purposes referred to at the time of collection.

The right of withdrawal is defined as the possibility for users to request that their personal information no longer, for example, a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, please send an e-mail to contact@indaiacollection.com

Article 4 - Right of access
Society Indaïa undertakes to recognize a right of access and rectification to the concerned people who want to

view, change, or remove information about them via their customer account, or by mail.

Article 5 - security

The personal information are kept in a secure environment. The people working for the company Indaïa are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, the company
Indaïa has resorted to steps.

Society Indaïa is committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technology to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions.

Article 6 - Legislation
Society Indaïa undertakes to comply with the legislative provisions set out in French law. Only the french courts

are competent for litigation.
Thus, this site was declared to the CNIL. Report number: 2109824 v 0

Article 7 - Entry into force
The Charter came into force the July 15, 2016.